Industries

Home Cosmetics Industry

Cosmetics Industry

Tamarind seed (kernel) powder used as thickening agent in Ointments, Lotions, Tablets, Hair Shampoos and Hair Conditioners. Tamarind kernel powder gives unctuousness disintegrating and granulating agent. And also acts as a detergent compatible Protective colloid and film forming agent.

Tamarind seed extracts are highly beneficial for skin care. This Tamarind seed extracts boosts skin elasticity, and provides hydration and smoothness. The seeds are rich in hyaluronic acid that facilitates skin moisturizing and smoothes fine lines and wrinkles. Tamarind seed powder is used for anti-aging serums, facial toners, gels, moisturizers and masks. Seed extract contains xyloglycans vastly used in cosmetics and also in pharmaceutical products for treating minor skin rashes.

You are here: Home Cosmetics Industry